WW2 – List on Roll

The Names on the Roll of Honour are:

World War 2

Albert Andrews Albert Ashcroft
Charles Ashcroft John A Ashley
Sidney Baker Roy Barrett
F. Bartlett Thomas A. C. Beddoe
Leslie Beer D. A. Vernon Beere
John H. Bendon William Bohllen
Robert M. Bond  Leonard Bowmer
 Victor G. Brailey  Leslie J. Brice
 Edwin J. Browning  Alan Bulmer
 H. Bryan Burn  Ernest W. Coates
 David H Connibear  Joe Cotterill
 Paul W. Crocker  George H. Crowther
 Geoffrey W. Cox  John R. Cox
 Brian Cumming  Robert J. Curtin
 Russell J. T. Dalgleish  Peter D. Davidson
 Trevor L. Davies  George Dean
 Denis P. Deere  Donald Denison
 Arthur E. J. Dentten  Donald G. Dewar
 John S. Dicker  Patrick B. Doorly
 Stanley Drew  Robert C Edwards
 Thomas W. Eley  A. Cyril Emery
 Douglas G. England  Arthur J. Evans
 Frank A. Evans  Hugh N. G. Evans
 Anthony A. Facey  Kenneth Farnden
 Sidney J. Fish  F. George Ford
 Walter Fox  A. Edward Fricker
 Albert Gambling  Denys Garrett
 M. John Garrett  Guy P. Gibson
 Thomas Gilderdale  Lawrence Godfrey
 Frank G. Greenaway  H. M. Gwyn Griffiths
 Ronald E. Gunter  Frederick C. Guy
 Albert Hall  George T. Hayes
 Frank W. Heap  William Heap
 Geoffrey Heslop  Frederick H. Hooper
 Arthur Hopkins  Herbert P. Hopkins
 Graham C. Hosegood  Ernest Hunt
 Howard Hunt  Frank Hutchings
 Arthur James  Alex Jenkins
 Trevor E. Jenkins  William J. B. John
 Francis W. Jones  Frederick Jones
 L. C. John Jones  Peter Jones
 Richard Jones  Frederick J. Joshua
 Michael H. King  Arthur Kipling
 Jane Kulke  Patrick Lamsdale
 Leslie Lawday  Charles Leeds
 Robert T. Lougher  Geoffrey Lovegrove
 Norman Marshall  Robert J. Martin
 William Martin  Edward Mathews
 Albert Matthews  Frederick G. Matthews
 Patrick Matthews  Ernest J. McIver
 Frederick W. Moates  Arthur J. Morgan
 Douglas Morgan  Gwyn C. Morgan
 John R. D. Morgan  John Murray
 Harry Neale  Frederick Nelson
 John S. M. Nichols  William Oakey
 Raymond G. Oakley  Charles N. Ollson
 Cyril M. Owen  John T. Parry
 Alfred J. Pearce  Charles H. Pearce
 Cyril N. Petherick  Frank Reed
 H. Noel Ross  Peter I. Scott
 Leslie N. Sevell  Roy F. Silver
 Thomas Simcoe  Harry G. Smith
 Stanley Smith  Lewis D. Stachan
 Robert Stevenson  Harold Storey
 R. Kenwyn Street  Donald Sutherland
 Herbert H. Sutton  Howard S. Thomas
 Hugh M. Thomas  Myrddyn J. Thomas
 Reginald P. Thomas  Bernard G. Tillyard
 Herbert O. Tongs  A. Gordan Venn
 Charles A. Venn  Frank W. Vodden
 Kenneth A. Warwick  T. Colvin Watson
 George B. Whalley  R. Charles Whittington
 Bertram T. Williams  C. Wilson Williams
 H. Pardoe Williams  Reginald Williams
 Russell Williams  P. Trower Williams
 J. Laurence Wilmore  Charles G. Wilson
 Jack Wilson  Harold Woodhouse
 Hebden Woods  William Young